AFL Lunch Special Guests

  • Allan Aylett (Former President Nth Melb FC, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)
  • Andrew Starten (Sports Personality)
  • Billy Swan (VFA Premiership Player) 
  • Brad Scott (2x Premiership Player) 
  • Brendon Gale (CEO Richmond FC, Former CEO ALFPA)
  • Dale Weightman (Premiership Player)
  • Damien Barrett (Journalist)
  • Daniel Jackson (B&F Richmond)
  • Dane Swan (Premiership Player, Brownlow Medalist) 
  • Dean Laidley (Premiership Player) 
  • Eddie McGuire (President Collingwood FC) 
  • Frank Costa (Former President Geelong FC) 
  • Garry Foulds (2x Premiership Player) 
  • Harry O'Brien (Premiership Player) 
  • Hayden Kennedy (Grand Final Umpire) 
  • Ian Major (Radio Commentator) 
  • Jeff Kennett AC (Former President Hawthorn FC, Former Premier Victoria) 
  • Jobe Watson (Brownlow Medalist) 
  • John Kennedy Snr (Premiership Player, 3x Premiership Coach, Former President AFL Commission, AFL Hall of Fame: Coach)
  • Jonathan Brown (3x Premiership Player, Coleman medallist, 2x All Australian)
  • Justin Madden (2x Premiership Player) 
  • Kevin Sheedy (4x Premiership Coach, 3x Premiership Player, AFL Hall of Fame Coach)
  • Leigh Matthews (AFL Hall of Fame Legend, Player of the Century, 4x Premireship Coach)
  • Mark Thompson (3x Premiership Player, Premiership Captain, 2x Premiership Coach) 
  • Matthew Lloyd (Premiership Player, 3x Coleman Medallist, AFL Hall of Fame: Player) 
  • Matthew Richardson (Team of the Century Richmond FC, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)
  • Michael Malthouse (Premiership Player, 3x Premiership Coach) 
  • Mike Brady (Grand Final Entertainer)  
  • Nick Maxwell (Premiership Captain)Roy Masters (Journalist) 
  • Peter Daicos (Premiership Player, AFL Hall of Fame: Player) 
  • Scott Palmer (Journalist) 
  • Simon Madden (2x Premiership Player, Norm Smith Medalist, AFL Hall of Fame: Player) 
  • Tony Liberatore (Brownlow Medalist) 
  • Tony Shaw (Premiership Captain, AFL Hall of Fame: Player) 

 

 

Racing Lunch Special Guests

  • Anthony Cummings (Owner & Trainer)
  • Bart Cummings - 12-times Melbourne Cup Winning Trainer
  • Bob Scarborough (Chairman, MVRC)
  • Bob Skelton (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1976)
  • Brett Prebble (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2012)
  • Bryan Martin (Race Caller)
  • Colin Madden (co-owner, champion mare, Black Caviar)
  • Con Marasco (Entertainer)
  • Craig Williams (Cox Plate Winning Jockey)
  • Damien Oliver (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1995, 2002)
  • Dean Lawson (Trainer)
  • Fred Kersley (Cox Plate Winning Trainer)
  • Gary Willets (Jockey)
  • Glenn Boss (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2003, 2004, 2005)
  • Graeme Rogerson (Victoria Derby & Melbourne Cup Winning Trainer)
  • Herb Elliott (Olympic Gold Medalist)
  • Joe Janiak (Owner & Trainer of champion sprinter Takeover Target)
  • Jimmy Johnson (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1963, 1968, 1969)
  • John Letts (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1972, 1980)
  • John Marshall (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1999)
  • Jo McKinnon (Journalist)
  • Kerrin McEvoy (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2000)
  • Kerry Gillespie (Cox Plate Winning Owner)
  • Michael Burn (Chairman, VRC)
  • Midge Didham (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1970)
  • Mike Moroney (Trainer)
  • Mike Symons (Chairman, MRC)
  • Nicholas Hall (Jockey)
  • Nick Williams (Melbourne Cup Winning Owner & Breeder)
  • Pay Hyland (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1985)
  • Rod Johnson (Ex-Secretary VRC)
  • Sandy Blythe (Para-Olympic Gold Medalist)
  • Shane Templeton (Journalist)
  • Simon Marshall (champion jockey and media personality)
  • Sue Stanley (ex-World Aerobics Champion)
  • Terry Bailey (Racing Victoria chief steward)
  • Terry Henderson (Melbourne Cup Winning Owner)